This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Team Information for - 2nd XI


Competitions
Name
West Sussex Invitation Cricket League - Division 7 2017
West Sussex Invitation Cricket League - Division 8 2016
West Sussex Invitation Cricket League - Division 7 2015
West Sussex Invitation Cricket League - Division 6 2014
West Sussex Invitation Cricket League - Division 6 2013
West Sussex Invitation Cricket League - Division 7 2012
West Sussex Invitation Cricket League - Division 7 2011
West Sussex Invitation League - Division 8 2010
West Sussex Invitation Cricket League Div 2 (2nd) 2009
Sussex Invitation Cricket League Div 1 (2nd XI) 2008
Sussex Invitation Cricket League Div 1 (2nd XI) 2007
Sussex Invitation Cricket League Div 2 (2nd XI) 2007
Sussex Invitation Cricket League Div 2 (2nd XI) 2006
Sussex Invitation Cricket League Div 2 (2nd XI) 2005
Sussex Invitation Cricket League 2001
Name

Statistics
Captain: Andy Reeves

Finley Allen
Alexander Barritt
Marcus Blackmore
Chris Boole
Adrian Brown
James Burn
Ben Butt
David Butt
Peter Butt
? Carter
? Carter
Dan Carter
Joe Carter
Josh Carter
Mark Carter
Keith Chamberlain
Tom Chamberlain
L Chapman
Thomas Chapman
Lewis Charman
Philip Close
Stephen Coleman
P Cooke
Joe Cooper
Jonny Cooper
Mark Coskin
Peter Dallimore
Leon Davis
Sam Davis
Samuel Davis
Simon Davis
Ryan De Gruchy
Andrew Dixon
Toby Dixon
Leesun Donaldson
Scott Dove
Harry Elles
Ralph Elles
Adam Fastnedge
Julian Fitter
Harry Forrest
Jack Forrest
Dominic Gladdish
Josh Gladdish
Alex Glossop
Luke Glossop
Dan Green
Ed Green
Andy Grinstead
Jon Harris
Dominic Herron
Rob Hinchcliffe
Elliot Horne
Simon Hotchkiss
Neil Howard
Robert Humphrey
Lewis Ireland
Will Jeffries
Oliver Jordan
Tom Kersley
Joel Kingsbury
Richard Kreft
Grahame Laker
Matt Laker
Richard Laker
Steve Laker
Alastair Lee
James Lee
Simon Locke
Calum MacDonald
Luke MacDonald
Jack Masham
Paul McCafferty
Sam Meadows
Laurie Mellor
Sam Mellor
Tim Miles
Richard Minton
Mark O'Keefe
Kevin O'Rouke
Mike Patterson
Andy Pearson
Craig Pulling
Daryl Rebbetts
Sean Rebbetts
Andy Reeves
Tom Reeves
Ethan Samuels
James Sanderson
Andrew Shoebridge
Andy Shoebridge
Duncan Shoebridge
Harrison Sims
Robert Skinner
Colin Smith
Sam Southon
Louis Storey
Lee Stratford
? Sunderland
Dan Sunderland
Jack Sunderland
T Sunderland
Nick Swannell
Lucy Uncles
Peter Vodden
Nick Waller
Tom Wareham-Grinstead
Nigel Warren
Alfie Warwick
Connor Weedon
Gary Weedon
Glenn Whitaker
Jon White
Chris Williams
Dan Williams
David Williams
William Woodfine
David Yates
Simon Yates
James Young
? Zamel
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
All13360 (45.11)12 (9.02)61 (45.86)0 (0)15 (11.28)
20171060401
201615100501
201514401001
20141350803
201315411001
20121272305
20111573501
2010650100
20091241700
2008840401
2007421100
2006521201
2005202000
2001201100
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
Division 6
All289 (32.14)1 (3.57)18 (64.29)0 (0)4 (14.29)
20141350803
201315411001
Division 7
All4923 (46.94)4 (8.16)22 (44.9)0 (0)8 (16.33)
20171060401
201513301001
20121171305
20111573501
Division 8
All139 (69.23)0 (0)4 (30.77)0 (0)1 (7.69)
20161390401
Sussex Invitation Cricket League
All20 (0)1 (50.0)1 (50.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2001201100
Sussex Invitation Cricket League Div 1 (2nd XI)
All94 (44.44)1 (11.11)4 (44.44)0 (0)1 (11.11)
2008840401
2007101000
Sussex Invitation Cricket League Div 2 (2nd XI)
All93 (33.33)3 (33.33)3 (33.33)0 (0)1 (11.11)
2007320100
2006411201
2005202000
West Sussex Invitation Cricket League Div 2 (2nd)
All124 (33.33)1 (8.33)7 (58.33)0 (0)0 (0)
20091241700
West Sussex Invitation League - Division 8
All65 (83.33)0 (0)1 (16.67)0 (0)0 (0)
2010650100
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
2016210100
2015110000
2012101000
2006110000